List of Crop Biomes: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Beetroot || Stone Shore, Windswept Forest, Snowy Plains, Stony Peaks, Windswept Hills | | Beetroot || Stone Shore, Windswept Forest, Snowy Plains, Stony Peaks, Windswept Hills | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sweet Berries || Jungle, Sparse Jungle | | Sweet Berries || Jungle, Sparse Jungle, Snowy Plains, Stony Shore | ||
|- | |||
| Melons|| Jungle, Sparse Jungle, Desert, Badlands, Stony Peaks, Forest, Flower Forest | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Pumpkins|| Snowy Plains, Stony Shore, Stony Peaks, Dark Forest, Windswept Forest, Windswept Hills, Snowy Slopes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Carrots growing.png|thumb|Carrots growing naturally in the Dark Forest]] | |||
Crops can be found naturally growing in their unique biomes on game start. This gives players a straightforward demonstration of which crops grow in their native biome, as well as gives players a starting seed crop for their farms. | Crops can be found naturally growing in their unique biomes on game start. This gives players a straightforward demonstration of which crops grow in their native biome, as well as gives players a starting seed crop for their farms. | ||
Latest revision as of 17:14, 4 October 2025
Crops only grow in specific biomes. This table describes which crops grow in which biomes.
| Crops | Biomes |
|---|---|
| Wheat | Savanna, Savanna Plateau, Meadow, Plains, Cherry Grove, River, Sunflower Plains |
| Carrots | Dark Forest, Forest, Flower Forest, River, Jungle, Sparse Jungle |
| Potatoes | Windswept Hills, Stony Peaks, Jagged Peaks, Snowy Slopes, Frozen Peaks, Desert, Badlands |
| Beetroot | Stone Shore, Windswept Forest, Snowy Plains, Stony Peaks, Windswept Hills |
| Sweet Berries | Jungle, Sparse Jungle, Snowy Plains, Stony Shore |
| Melons | Jungle, Sparse Jungle, Desert, Badlands, Stony Peaks, Forest, Flower Forest |
| Pumpkins | Snowy Plains, Stony Shore, Stony Peaks, Dark Forest, Windswept Forest, Windswept Hills, Snowy Slopes |

Crops can be found naturally growing in their unique biomes on game start. This gives players a straightforward demonstration of which crops grow in their native biome, as well as gives players a starting seed crop for their farms.